Public Benefits and A.R.S. §§ 1-501 and -502
[…] 4. A United States passport.
  5. A foreign passport with a United States visa.
  6. An I-94 form with a photograph.
  7. A United States citizenship and immigration services employment authorization document or refugee travel document.
  8. A United States certificate of naturalization.
  9. A United States certificate of citizenship.
  10. A tribal certificate of Indian blood.
  11. A tribal or bureau of Indian affairs affidavit of birth.

Additionally, if federal law permits, state and local governments may accept alternate “documentation as specified in section 6036 of the federal deficit reduction act of 2005”(1) and related guidance as to “the elderly and persons with disabilities or incapacity of the mind or body.” A.R.S. § 1-501(C). Persons applying for federal public benefits are to “sign a sworn affidavit stating that the documents presented pursuant to subsection A are true under penalty of perjury.” A.R.S. § 1-501(D).