Reporting Requirements in A.R.S. §§ 1-501, -502
[…] 8 U.S.C. § 1621(c). Only qualified aliens, nonimmigrants, and aliens paroled into the United States under 8 U.S.C. § 1182(d)(5) for less than one year are eligible for most state or local public benefits. 8 U.S.C. § 1621(a). In both 8 U.S.C. §§ 1611 and 1621, Congress determined that certain public benefits are available without regard to citizenship or immigrant status. See 8 U.S.C. §§ 1611(b), 1621(b). These public benefits include emergency medical assistance under Title XIX of the Social Security Act; “short-term, non-cash, in-kind emergency disaster relief;” certain public health assistance “for immunizations with respect to immunizable diseases and for testing and treatment of symptoms of communicable diseases;” and